Hudson Valley Sports Report
Don't Miss

2019 SECTION 1 BOYS LACROSSE TOURNAMENT

Seedings, Brackets And Scores

CLASS A
FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, May 15
No. 8 Arlington 17, No. 9 New Rochelle 3
No. 5 Mahopac 14, No. 12 Ossining 4
No. 7 Lakeland/Panas 14, No. 10 White Plains 1
No. 6 Suffern 18, No. 11 Carmel 10
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, May 17
No. 1 Mamaroneck 14, No. 8 Arlington 6
No. 5 Mahopac 6, No. 4 North Rockland 5
No. 3 Wappingers 9, No. 6 Suffern 8
No. 7 Lakeland/Panas 8, No. 2 Scarsdale 7
SEMIFINALS
Monday, May 20
No. 1 Mamaroneck 10, No. 5 Mahopac 7
No. 7 Lakeland/Panas 10, No. 3 Wappingers 7
CHAMPIONSHIP
Thursday, May 23
No. 1 Mamaroneck 10, No. 7 Lakeland/Panas 4

CLASS B
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, May 16
No. 7 Nyack 11, No. 9 Harrison 5
No. 10 Brewster 10, No. 7 Clarkstown South 9
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, May 18
No. 1 Yorktown 15, No. 7 Nyack 3
No. 4 Greeley 13, No. 5 Tappan Zee 10
No. 3 Fox Lane 12, No. 6 Somers 10
No. 2 John Jay-CR 16, No. 10 Brewster 4
SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, May 21
No. 1 Yorktown 15, No. 4 Greeley 6
No. 2 John Jay-CR 12, No. 3 Fox Lane 3
CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, May 24
No. 2 John Jay-CR 7, No. 1 Yorktown 6

CLASS C
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, May 16
No. 8 Pearl River 11, No. 9 Lourdes 10 (OT)
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, May 18
No. 1 Rye 13, No. 8 Pearl River 5
No. 5 Pelham 12, No. 4 Hen Hud 4
No. 3 Nanuet 9, No. 6 Eastchester 8
No. 2 Byram Hills 18, No. 7 Edgemont 4
SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, May 21
No. 1 Rye 16, No. 5 Pelham 3
No. 2 Byram Hills 15, No. 3 Nanuet 3
CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, May 24
No. 1 Rye 8, No. 2 Byram Hills 2

CLASS D
FIRST ROUND
Wednesday, May 15
No. 9 Putnam Valley 9, No. 8 Keio 3
No. 4 Pleasantville 20, No. 13 Rye Neck 1
No. 5 Irvington 16, No. 12 Blind Brook 3
No. 10 Croton (8-8) at No. 7 Westlake (11-5), 4:30 p.m.
No. 6 Dobbs Ferry 13, No. 11 Hastings 7
QUARTERFINALS
Friday, May 17
No. 1 Bronxville 13, No. 9 Putnam Valley 5
No. 4 Pleasantville 17, No. 5 Irvington 7
No. 3 Haldane 13, No. 6 Dobbs Ferry 12
No. 2 Briarcliff 12, No. 7 Westlake 7
SEMIFINALS
Monday, May 20
No. 4 Pleasantville 11, No. 1 Bronxville 10
No. 2 Briarcliff 12, No. 3 Haldane 7
CHAMPIONSHIP
Thursday, May 23
No. 2 Briarcliff 9, No. 4 Pleasantville 5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *