Hudson Valley Sports Report
Don't Miss

Today’s Schedule

TUESDAY, JANUARY 7
HIGH SCHOOLS
BOYS BASKETBALL
Wallkill at New Paltz, 5:30 p.m.
Red Hook at Rondout Valley, 5:30 p.m.
Highland at Roosevelt, 5:30 p.m.
Ellenville at Rhinebeck, 5:30 p.m.
Millbrook at Pine Plains, 5:30 p.m.
Webutuck at Spackenkill, 5:30 p.m.
Pine Bush at Washingtonville, 6 p.m.
Newburgh Free Academy at Monroe-Woodbury, 6 p.m. Port Jervis at Goshen, 6 p.m.
S.S. Seward at Fallsburg, 6 p.m.
Lourdes at Peekskill, 6 p.m.
John Jay at Carmel, 6:15 p.m.
Yorktown at Brewster, 6:15 p.m.
Cornwall at Burke Catholic, 6:30 p.m.
Warwick at Minisink Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Sullivan West at James I. O’Neill, 6:30 p.m.
Liberty at Chester, 6:30 p.m.
Tri-Valley at Livingston Manor, 6:30 p.m.
Eldred at Roscoe, 6:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
New Paltz at Wallkill, 5:30 p.m.
Rondout Valley at Red Hook, 5:30 p.m.
Roosevelt at Highland, 5:30 p.m.
Pine Plains at Millbrook, 5:30 p.m.
Spackenkill at Webutuck, 5:30 p.m.
Port Jervis at Liberty, 5:30 p.m.
Middletown at Pine Bush, 6 p.m.
Mahopac at Arlington, 6 p.m.
Carmel at John Jay, 6 p.m.
Ketcham at Lourdes, 6 p.m.
Brewster at Yorktown, 6:15 p.m.
S.S. Seward at Eldred, 6:30 p.m.
Saugerties at Kingston, 6:30 p.m.
WRESTLING
Carmel at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.
Putnam Valley at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.
Nanuet at Lourdes, 5 p.m.
Section 9 Dual Meet
Division I, at Newburgh Free Academy
Cornwall vs. Newburgh Free Academy, 5 p.m.
Washingtonville vs. Pine Bush, 6 p.m.
Goshen vs. Kingston, 6 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Minisink Valley vs. Pine Bush-Washingtonville winner, 7:30 p.m.
Goshen-Kingston winner vs. Cornwall-Newburgh Free Academy winner, 7:30 p.m.
Division I, at Middletown
Monroe-Woodbury vs. Monticello, 5 p.m.
Wallkill vs. New Paltz, 6 p.m.
Valley Central vs. Warwick, 6 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Middletown vs. Valley Central-Warwick Valley winner, 7:30 p.m.
Monroe-Woodbury-Monticello winner vs. Wallkill-New Paltz winner, 7:30 p.m.
Division II, at Port Jervis
Quarterfinals
Port Jervis vs. Saugerties, 5 p.m.
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West vs. Red Hook, 5 p.m.
Chester vs. Onteora, 6 p.m.
Highland vs. Rondout Valley, 6 p.m.
Semifinals
Quarterfinal winners, 7:30 p.m.
BOYS SWIMMING
Newburgh, Marlboro at Washingtonville, 4:30 p.m.
Rhinebeck at Cornwall, 4:30 p.m.
Lakeland/Panas/Putnam Valley vs. Yorktown/Somers, 4:30 p.m.
Yonkers vs. Wappingers at Mount St. Mary College, 4:30 p.m.
Mount Vernon vs. Lourdes at Poughkeepsie MS, 5 p.m.
Middletown at Pine Bush, 4:45 p.m.
BOWLING
Washingtonville vs. Monroe-Woodbury, 4 p.m.
Goshen vs. Kingston, 4 p.m.
HIghland vs. Saugerties, 4 p.m.
NORDIC SKIING
Monticello, New Paltz, Wallkill, Rondout Valley in Section 9 meet, at Mohonk Mountain, 3:30 p.m.